Lakeland Historical Financial Ratios

LAKE
 Stock
  

USD 15.21  0.37  2.37%   

Lakeland Inds is lately reporting on over 73 different financial statement accounts. To analyze all of these accounts together requires a lot of time and effort. However, using these accounts to derive some meaningful and actionable indicators such as PPandE Turnover of 10.69 will help investors to properly organize and evaluate Lakeland Inds financial condition quickly. Financial Statement Analysis is infinitely more than just reviewing and investigating Lakeland Inds recent accounting reports to predict its past. Macroaxis encourages investors to analyze financial statements over time for various trends across multiple indicators and accounts to determine whether Lakeland Inds is a good buy for the upcoming year.
Additionally, see Stocks Correlation.
  
Refresh
Share

About Lakeland Financial Ratios Analysis

Lakeland IndsFinancial ratios are relationships based on a company's financial information. They can serve as useful tools to evaluate Lakeland Inds investment potential. Financial ratio analysis can also be defined as the process of presenting financial ratios, which are mathematical indicators calculated by comparing key financial information appearing on Lakeland financial statements. Financial ratios are useful tools that help investors analyze and compare relationships between different pieces of financial information across Lakeland Inds history.

Lakeland Inds Financial Ratios Chart

Lakeland Inds financial ratios usually calculated using numerical values taken directly from Lakeland Inds financial statements such as income statements or balance sheets. They help investors to obtain meaningful information about Lakeland Inds. Most financial ratios help to conduct quantitative analysis to assess vital information about the company's valuation as well as profitability and liquidity indicators such as leverage, growth, profit margins, and different types of rates of return.
Lakeland Inds Long Term Debt to Equity is projected to slightly decrease based on the last few years of reporting. The past year's Long Term Debt to Equity was at 0.016. The current year Calculated Tax Rate is expected to grow to 31.94, whereas Receivables Turnover is forecasted to decline to 6.39.

Return on Average Assets

Return on assets measures how profitable a company is Net Income Common Stock relative to its total assets [AssetsAvg].

Return on Average Equity

Return on equity measures a corporation's profitability by calculating the amount of Net Income Common Stock returned as a percentage of [EquityAvg].

Return on Sales

Return on Sales is a ratio to evaluate a company's operational efficiency; calculated by dividing Earning Before Interest and Taxes EBIT by Revenues. ROS is often a component of DuPont ROE analysis.
Most ratios from Lakeland Inds fundamentals are interrelated and interconnected. However, analyzing fundamentals ratios one by one will only give a small insight into Lakeland Inds current financial condition. On the other hand, looking into the entire matrix of fundamentals ratios, and analyzing their relationships over time can provide a more complete picture of the company financial strength now and in the future. Additionally, see Stocks Correlation.Lakeland Inds Long Term Debt to Equity is projected to slightly decrease based on the last few years of reporting. The past year's Long Term Debt to Equity was at 0.016. The current year Calculated Tax Rate is expected to grow to 31.94, whereas Receivables Turnover is forecasted to decline to 6.39.
 2021 2022 (projected)
Long Term Debt to Equity0.0160.0164
Interest Coverage1.07 K1.15 K

Lakeland Inds fundamentals Correlations

-0.190.30.820.130.310.460.050.88-0.650.810.73-0.080.550.870.350.720.53-0.430.740.660.65-0.23-0.40.880.88
-0.190.02-0.4-0.02-0.15-0.04-0.11-0.330.3-0.29-0.26-0.340.51-0.21-0.310.180.120.25-0.21-0.14-0.140.660.42-0.35-0.38
0.30.020.50.05-0.440.580.160.48-0.450.390.37-0.370.030.49-0.10.580.77-0.860.620.460.460.25-0.320.260.52
0.82-0.40.50.30.330.270.130.92-0.80.890.57-0.090.050.780.450.510.51-0.720.850.730.72-0.46-0.540.870.95
0.13-0.020.050.30.320.060.40.420.00.540.180.3-0.25-0.160.46-0.14-0.27-0.060.210.160.16-0.17-0.320.40.29
0.31-0.15-0.440.330.32-0.280.040.3-0.020.50.150.6-0.05-0.060.8-0.21-0.40.280.150.260.26-0.40.070.410.17
0.46-0.040.580.270.06-0.280.390.42-0.040.380.83-0.090.430.38-0.110.690.58-0.350.330.220.220.48-0.290.390.37
0.05-0.110.160.130.40.040.390.11-0.050.180.320.27-0.19-0.020.34-0.060.09-0.080.09-0.02-0.020.03-0.060.210.08
0.88-0.330.480.920.420.30.420.11-0.640.960.690.020.20.740.50.590.44-0.640.880.780.78-0.31-0.510.90.96
-0.650.3-0.45-0.80.0-0.02-0.04-0.05-0.64-0.5-0.180.27-0.04-0.84-0.2-0.36-0.530.69-0.62-0.43-0.430.590.56-0.64-0.79
0.81-0.290.390.890.540.50.380.180.96-0.50.70.170.120.560.630.470.3-0.520.820.760.75-0.28-0.440.890.87
0.73-0.260.370.570.180.150.830.320.69-0.180.70.050.390.510.240.690.47-0.370.570.540.530.17-0.320.730.63
-0.08-0.34-0.37-0.090.30.6-0.090.270.020.270.170.05-0.36-0.380.75-0.53-0.660.37-0.19-0.15-0.15-0.29-0.040.1-0.12
0.550.510.030.05-0.25-0.050.43-0.190.2-0.040.120.39-0.360.47-0.270.720.450.130.140.150.140.450.110.210.17
0.87-0.210.490.78-0.16-0.060.38-0.020.74-0.840.560.51-0.380.470.060.760.76-0.650.720.570.56-0.25-0.460.680.85
0.35-0.31-0.10.450.460.8-0.110.340.5-0.20.630.240.75-0.270.06-0.21-0.3-0.050.40.420.42-0.47-0.080.530.38
0.720.180.580.51-0.14-0.210.69-0.060.59-0.360.470.69-0.530.720.76-0.210.86-0.550.610.550.550.39-0.250.480.62
0.530.120.770.51-0.27-0.40.580.090.44-0.530.30.47-0.660.450.76-0.30.86-0.730.580.450.450.32-0.220.30.54
-0.430.25-0.86-0.72-0.060.28-0.35-0.08-0.640.69-0.52-0.370.370.13-0.65-0.05-0.55-0.73-0.77-0.64-0.640.10.48-0.48-0.74
0.74-0.210.620.850.210.150.330.090.88-0.620.820.57-0.190.140.720.40.610.58-0.770.950.95-0.18-0.20.730.87
0.66-0.140.460.730.160.260.22-0.020.78-0.430.760.54-0.150.150.570.420.550.45-0.640.951.0-0.10.00.650.74
0.65-0.140.460.720.160.260.22-0.020.78-0.430.750.53-0.150.140.560.420.550.45-0.640.951.0-0.10.010.640.74
-0.230.660.25-0.46-0.17-0.40.480.03-0.310.59-0.280.17-0.290.45-0.25-0.470.390.320.1-0.18-0.1-0.10.38-0.41-0.39
-0.40.42-0.32-0.54-0.320.07-0.29-0.06-0.510.56-0.44-0.32-0.040.11-0.46-0.08-0.25-0.220.48-0.20.00.010.38-0.56-0.61
0.88-0.350.260.870.40.410.390.210.9-0.640.890.730.10.210.680.530.480.3-0.480.730.650.64-0.41-0.560.89
0.88-0.380.520.950.290.170.370.080.96-0.790.870.63-0.120.170.850.380.620.54-0.740.870.740.74-0.39-0.610.89
Click cells to compare fundamentals

Lakeland Inds Account Relationship Matchups

Lakeland Inds fundamentals Accounts

201720182019202020212022 (projected)
Interest Coverage52.0128.5250.661.91 K1.07 K1.15 K
Long Term Debt to Equity0.01020.010.01580.0140.0160.0164
Calculated Tax Rate94.7358.0942.9720.029.631.94
PPandE Turnover11.0910.1210.3215.9112.7810.69
Receivables Turnover7.736.476.318.056.496.39
Inventory Turnover1.561.431.521.531.611.81
Accounts Payable Turnover16.0214.9216.0721.7217.8719.35
Accrued Expenses Turnover36.3428.6427.9833.5923.0129.15
Operating Margin8.833.65.4527.5813.5514.62
Cash and Equivalents Turnover7.346.927.864.722.252.31
Return on Investment10.484.226.8841.9412.9410.51
Cash Flow Per Share0.07980.220.455.091.681.81
Total Assets Per Share11.6511.8212.4717.5218.4918.45
Quick Ratio2.142.11.914.334.985.37
Net Current Assets as percentage of Total Assets69.9568.7667.2777.3477.1665.88
Book Value per Share10.8510.2610.6215.2615.8414.8
Current Ratio7.377.36.177.6210.048.53
Debt to Equity Ratio0.310.180.140.170.150.13
EBITDA Margin0.0970.0460.0790.290.150.16
Earnings per Basic Share0.060.180.414.431.441.55
Earnings per Diluted Share0.060.180.414.341.411.52
Earnings per Basic Share USD0.060.180.414.431.441.55
Enterprise Value over EBITDA10.2617.5412.494.036.276.44
Free Cash Flow per Share1.53(0.034)(0.16)4.891.521.64
Profit Margin0.0050.0150.030.220.0960.1
Price to Book Value1.11.381.091.311.831.34
Price to Earnings Ratio23561.7834.06.2814.615.75
Price to Sales Ratio0.930.911.121.031.41.24
Return on Average Assets0.0050.0150.0330.280.0790.0853
Return on Average Equity0.0060.0170.0390.330.090.0971
Return on Invested Capital0.130.050.0760.60.220.23
Return on Sales0.0890.0360.0540.280.140.15
Sales per Share12.5712.2113.4719.9314.9914.26
Tangible Assets Book Value per Share12.2611.5712.3117.4917.8215.38

Be your own money manager

Our tools can tell you how much better you can do entering a position in Lakeland Inds without increasing your portfolio risk or giving up expected return. As an individual investor, you need to find a reliable way to track all your investment portfolios. However, your requirements will often be based on how much of the process you decide to do yourself. In addition to allowing all investors analytical transparency into all their portfolios, our tools can evaluate.risk-adjusted returns of your individual positions relative to your overall portfolio.

Did you try this?

Run Alpha Finder Now

   

Alpha Finder

Use alpha and beta coefficients to find investment opportunities after accounting for the risk
All  Next Launch Module

Becoming a Better Investor with Macroaxis

Macroaxis puts the power of mathematics on your side. We analyze your portfolios and positions such as Lakeland Inds using complex mathematical models and algorithms, but make them easy to understand. There is no real person involved in your portfolio analysis. We perform a number of calculations to compute absolute and relative portfolio volatility, correlation between your assets, value at risk, expected return as well as over 100 different fundamental and technical indicators.

Build Optimal Portfolios

Align your risk with return expectations

Fix your portfolio
By capturing your risk tolerance and investment horizon Macroaxis technology of instant portfolio optimization will compute exactly how much risk is acceptable for your desired return expectations
Additionally, see Stocks Correlation. Note that the Lakeland Inds information on this page should be used as a complementary analysis to other Lakeland Inds' statistical models used to find the right mix of equity instruments to add to your existing portfolios or create a brand new portfolio. You can also try Portfolio Diagnostics module to use generated alerts and portfolio events aggregator to diagnose current holdings.

Complementary Tools for Lakeland Stock analysis

When running Lakeland Inds price analysis, check to measure Lakeland Inds' market volatility, profitability, liquidity, solvency, efficiency, growth potential, financial leverage, and other vital indicators. We have many different tools that can be utilized to determine how healthy Lakeland Inds is operating at the current time. Most of Lakeland Inds' value examination focuses on studying past and present price action to predict the probability of Lakeland Inds' future price movements. You can analyze the entity against its peers and financial market as a whole to determine factors that move Lakeland Inds' price. Additionally, you may evaluate how the addition of Lakeland Inds to your portfolios can decrease your overall portfolio volatility.
Stock Tickers
Use high-impact, comprehensive, and customizable stock tickers that can be easily integrated to any websites
Go
Crypto Correlations
Use cryptocurrency correlation module to diversify your cryptocurrency portfolio across multiple coins
Go
Efficient Frontier
Plot and analyze your portfolio and positions against risk-return landscape of the market.
Go
Fundamental Analysis
View fundamental data based on most recent published financial statements
Go
Options Analysis
Analyze and evaluate options and option chains as a potential hedge for your portfolios
Go
Price Exposure Probability
Analyze equity upside and downside potential for a given time horizon across multiple markets
Go
Piotroski F Score
Get Piotroski F Score based on binary analysis strategy of nine different fundamentals
Go
Is Lakeland Inds' industry expected to grow? Or is there an opportunity to expand the business' product line in the future? Factors like these will boost the valuation of Lakeland Inds. If investors know Lakeland will grow in the future, the company's valuation will be higher. The financial industry is built on trying to define current growth potential and future valuation accurately. All the valuation information about Lakeland Inds listed above have to be considered, but the key to understanding future value is determining which factors weigh more heavily than others.
The market value of Lakeland Inds is measured differently than its book value, which is the value of Lakeland that is recorded on the company's balance sheet. Investors also form their own opinion of Lakeland Inds' value that differs from its market value or its book value, called intrinsic value, which is Lakeland Inds' true underlying value. Investors use various methods to calculate intrinsic value and buy a stock when its market value falls below its intrinsic value. Because Lakeland Inds' market value can be influenced by many factors that don't directly affect Lakeland Inds' underlying business (such as a pandemic or basic market pessimism), market value can vary widely from intrinsic value.
Please note, there is a significant difference between Lakeland Inds' value and its price as these two are different measures arrived at by different means. Investors typically determine Lakeland Inds value by looking at such factors as earnings, sales, fundamental and technical indicators, competition as well as analyst projections. However, Lakeland Inds' price is the amount at which it trades on the open market and represents the number that a seller and buyer find agreeable to each party.